Chauffeured transfers in Quetta · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Quetta with the fare shown first
Quetta arranges pre-booked transfers in Quetta (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Quetta, each with its page
- The smoke bazaefrom PKR 1,680.0010 min
- Sheikmanda Stationfrom PKR 2,050.0020 min
- vista guest housefrom PKR 2,280.0024 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Quetta requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Quetta and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Quetta
PKR 700.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Quetta International Airport → The smoke bazae
Prices by route
Guide prices in Quetta, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Quetta International Airport → The smoke bazae4.3 km · 10 minPKR 1,680.00from
- Quetta International Airport → Sheikmanda Station6.5 km · 20 minPKR 2,050.00from
- Quetta International Airport → vista guest house8.2 km · 24 minPKR 2,280.00from
- Quetta International Airport → Aria Institute of Medical Sciences - AIMS9.4 km · 22 minPKR 2,370.00from
- Quetta International Airport → Metro Guest House10.5 km · 23 minPKR 2,495.00from
- Quetta International Airport → Bolan Medical Complex Hospital10.5 km · 24 minPKR 2,510.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quetta International Airport → The smoke bazae | 4.3 km | 10 min | PKR 1,680.00 | See details |
| Quetta International Airport → Sheikmanda Station | 6.5 km | 20 min | PKR 2,050.00 | See details |
| Quetta International Airport → vista guest house | 8.2 km | 24 min | PKR 2,280.00 | See details |
| Quetta International Airport → Aria Institute of Medical Sciences - AIMS | 9.4 km | 22 min | PKR 2,370.00 | See details |
| Quetta International Airport → Metro Guest House | 10.5 km | 23 min | PKR 2,495.00 | See details |
| Quetta International Airport → Bolan Medical Complex Hospital | 10.5 km | 24 min | PKR 2,510.00 | See details |
Within Quetta
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Quetta, at the same fixed price.
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → METRO HOTEL2.4 km · 8 minPKR 700.00from
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Al Noor Plaza2.3 km · 7 minPKR 700.00from
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Akram Hospital2.3 km · 5 minPKR 700.00from
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Bloom Star Hotel1.7 km · 5 minPKR 700.00from
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Serena Hotel, Quetta1.8 km · 2 minPKR 700.00from
- Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Quetta Railway Station1.3 km · 4 minPKR 700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → METRO HOTEL | 2.4 km | 8 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Al Noor Plaza | 2.3 km | 7 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Akram Hospital | 2.3 km | 5 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Bloom Star Hotel | 1.7 km | 5 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Serena Hotel, Quetta | 1.8 km | 2 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
| Chaman Phatak Bus Stop → Quetta Railway Station | 1.3 km | 4 min | PKR 700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Quetta
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Quetta International Airport
from PKR 1,680.00Airport
Airport Rd, Quetta, 87650
See prices and book →Chaman Phatak Bus Stop
from PKR 700.00Station
Mir Jafar Khan Jamali Road, Quetta
See prices and book →Karachi Coach Terminal
from PKR 700.00Station
Sariab Rd, Ahmedzai Colony Ahmed Zai Colony, Quetta
See prices and book →Kuchlak Railway Station
from PKR 3,225.00Station
NH 25, Kuchlak
See prices and book →Quetta Railway Station
from PKR 700.00Station
Quetta
See prices and book →Sadabahar Bus Terminal
from PKR 890.00Station
Sariab Rd, Quetta
See prices and book →Sheikmanda Station
from PKR 1,315.00Station
Sheikh Manda Quetta
See prices and book →Akram Hospital
from PKR 700.00Hospital
Zarghun Road, Quetta, 87300
See prices and book →Aria Institute of Medical Sciences - AIMS
from PKR 925.00Hospital
Spinny Road, Quetta, 87300
See prices and book →Bolan Medical Complex Hospital
from PKR 905.00Hospital
Brewery Rd, near Goli mar chowk، Quetta
See prices and book →City International Hospital Quetta (CIH)
from PKR 700.00Hospital
52Q2+HV5, Zarghun Road, Quetta
See prices and book →Civil Hospital
from PKR 700.00Hospital
M.A Jinnah Road, Quetta
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Quetta?
In Quetta and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Quetta centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Quetta?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Quetta?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Quetta?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Quetta, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car